Information and consent of the INTERNET to the processing of personal data (Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003)
Dear Customer,
We inform you, pursuant to Article 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03), that the data provided with your emails will be processed exclusively by Welcome Service srl, and will not be transferred to third parties.
The treatment can be performed using paper or computer and / or telematic media; in any case, the processing will be carried out using methods that guarantee security and confidentiality.
The Data Controller of your personal data is Welcome Service srl, with registered office: Via Milano 19, 00065 Fiano Romano (Rome) Italy
Within the company Welcome Service srl your personal data will be processed by the employees for the Customer Care, Commercial, Marketing, Invoicing and Accounting Functions.
These employees, who operate under the direct authority of the respective "Data Processor", have been appointed as persons in charge and have received appropriate operating instructions in this regard.
Responsible for the processing of your data is Welcome Service srl, with registered office: Via Milano 19, 00065 Fiano Romano (Rome) Italy
In relation to the processing of personal data, you can directly, at any time, exercise the rights under Article. 7 of the Code, which for convenience we report below, writing to:
Welcome Service srl, with registered office: Via Milano 19, 00065 Fiano Romano (Rome) Italy
"Article 7 Right of access to personal data and other rights"
1.The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2.The interested party has the right to obtain the indiction: a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative in the territory of the Italian State, where provided for;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of the Italian State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been made known, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. "
The exercise of the rights mentioned above can be exercised directly or by conferring, in writing, delegation or power of attorney to individuals or associations.
The rights referred to in Article 7 are exercised by request without formalities to the owner or manager, also through a designated person, to whom appropriate feedback is provided without delay.
The request addressed to the owner or manager can also be sent by registered letter, fax or e-mail.
5. Data controller
The data controller is Welcome Service srl, with registered office: Via Milano Srl, 00065 Fiano Romano (Rome)
6 Responsible for processing
Requests should be sent to: "The Data Processor" Welcome Service srl, with registered office: Via Milano Srl, 00065 Fiano Romano (Rome)
 
Request form
Wellness area
Any questions?