Your Privacy

Welcome to our website hotelrelaxgroup (the “Site”).  
For hotelrelaxgroup your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important; thus, we collect and manage your personal data with the utmost attention and we take specific measures to ensure their safety.
Below you shall find the information on the processing by hotelrelaxgroup of your personal data, relating to your browsing and the use of the services offered by hotelrelaxgroup. For detailed information on how hotelrelaxgroup processes your personal data, please read our Privacy Notice.  
You are also requested to read the “Cookie Policy” of hotelrelaxgroup website.

Who is the Data Controller?
Below is the main information on the processing of your personal data performed by Welcome Service srl, a corporation having an address at Via Milano 6, 00065 Fiano Romano (Roma) (“hotelrelaxgroup”), as Data Controller. 
For any clarification, question or requirement related to your privacy and the processing of your personal data you can contact us at any time by sending a request to our Customer Care, by calling +39 0765 455 335 or by writing to the address of hotelrelaxgroup.

What data we process and why

The personal data that {Nome_sito_web} treats are those you provide when you fill in one of the forms on our site, these data contribute to the compilation of an email that our site sends to the Department of competence. The data you send us are used only and exclusively for the purpose indicated by the form you are compiling, example, if it is a form of request information and we ask you email and phone number, we will use these two data only to answer the request that we You did. In case the form includes the subscription to a newsletter of the email you have indicated to us, the registration will be only and exclusively if you put the check on the appropriate field of request to the Consesno to the inscription. At whatever moment you can request the deletion of your entries or the data you sent us by sending a message

Who will process your data?
Your personal data is processed by duly trained hotelrelaxgroup staff in capacity of Data Controller, and Welcome Service srl as Data Processor.  For organizational and functional needs related to the provision of services on hotelrelaxgroup, moreover, your data could be processed by our suppliers. The latter have been evaluated and chosen by hotelrelaxgroup for their proven reliability and competence. Some of these subjects may also be based in non-EU countries and, in these cases, the transfer of your personal data in these countries is performed in compliance with the guarantees provided by law.

How long do we keep your data?
We keep your personal data for a limited period of time, depending on the purpose for which it was collected, at the end of which your personal data will be deleted or otherwise rendered anonymous in an irreversible way. The retention period is different depending on the purpose of the processing: for example, the data collected during the purchase of goods on hotelrelaxgroup are processed until the conclusion of all administrative and accounting formalities, and is, therefore, stored in accordance with local tax legislation (ten years); those used to send you our newsletter are kept until you ask to stop receiving it. 
For further information, please see our Privacy Policy.

What are your rights?
At any time, depending on the specific processing, you can: withdraw your consent to data processing; know what are your personal data in our possession, their origin and how they are used; request the update, correction or integration as well, in the cases provided for by the current provisions, the cancellation, the limitation of processing or oppose to their processing. If you wish, you can request to receive personal data in possession of hotelrelaxgroup that concern you in a format readable by electronic devices and, where technically possible, we can transfer your data directly to a third party indicated by you.

This policy may undergo changes and additions over time, so we invite you to periodically check its contents. Where possible, we will try to inform you promptly of any changes made.

Security measures
We protect your personal data with specific technical and organizational security measures, aimed at preventing your personal data from being used illegitimately or fraudulently. In particular, we use security measures that guarantee: the pseudonymisation or the encryption of your data; the confidentiality, integrity, availability of your data as well as the resilience of the systems and services that process them; the ability to restore data in the event of a data breach. Furthermore, hotelrelaxgroup undertakes to test, verify and regularly evaluate the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures in order to guarantee the continuous improvement in the safety of processings.

Claims
If you believe that the processing of your personal data has been unlawfully done, you can file a complaint with the competent authority regarding the protection of personal data in your country. We also inform you that, according to the European legislation to which the Data Processor of Italy is subject, you can also contact the Italian Data Protection Authority. Further information on how to file a claim is available on the site of the Italian Data Protection Authority, at http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

Changes to the present policy
The constant evolution of our services may involve changes in the characteristics of the processing of your personal data described up to now. Consequently, this privacy notice may be subject to changes and additions over time, which may also be necessary with regard to new regulatory measures regarding the protection of personal data.
We request of you, therefore, to periodically check the contents: where possible, we will try to inform you promptly about the changes made and their consequences
The updated version of the privacy notice, in any case, will be published on this page, with indication of the date of its last update.

Legislative references and useful links
The processing of your personal data is performed by hotelrelaxgroup, which also uses the Data Processor Welcome Service srl processing, which, having its registered office in the EU, is subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (UE) 2016/679, the rules on the processing of personal data and Italian measures of the Italian Data Protection Authority (http://www.garanteprivacy.it).

Last update 05/22/2018.

Request form
Wellness area
Any questions?